Staff

Our Leadership

Board Members
Harry Varav
President
Roger Rutz
Vice President
Mike Mesko
Treasurer
Courtney Jay
Secretary
Paul Austin
Director of field

Appointed Staff
Christelle Castillo
Director of Coaching
Roger Rutz
Tournament Director
Brian Etheridge
Director of NPSC Website
Roxanne Livia
Director of Fundraiser
Kim Taylor
Director of Media

Dedicated to Our Players

Coaches
Oscar Cuellar
Head Coach NPSC Vipers G05
Kristi Copeland
Head Coach NPSC Phoenix G10 - NPSC Storm G08
Steven Hawkins
Head Coach NPSC Pumas G04
Alfonzo Perez
Assistant Coach NPSC Pumas G04
Heath De La Torre
Head Coach NPSC Heat B02
Josue Castillo
Head Coach NPSC Sharks B08 - NPSC Predators G07 - NPSC Falcons B05
Nancy Nelson
Assistant Coach NPSC Thunder G08
Gilberto Carvalho
Assistant Coach NPSC Tigers B12
Christelle Castillo
Head Coach NPSC Tigers B12 - NPSC Dragons B11 - NPSC Panthers G11
Edgar Cordova
Head Coach NPSC Storm G08
Kimmarie Taylor
Assistant Coach NPSC Vipers G05
Leonard Hendricks
Head Coach NPSC Thunder G08
Jamie Cannon
Head coach NPSC Infinity G12 - NPSC Titans B10
Michelle De La Torre
Assistant Coach NPSC Heat B02
Paul Austin
HEAD Coach NPSC Cobras G09
Mike Michaud
Assistant Coach NPSC Cobras G09
Jeff Saucedo
Assistant Coach NPSC Falcons B05
Brennan Baim
Assistant coach NPSC Fury G09
Tobie Hamilton
Assistant Coach NPSC Infinity G12
Tim York
Assistant Coach NPSC Lightning G10
Alvaro Cortes
Head Coach NPSC Lightning G10
Mike Davis
Assistant coach NPSC Phoenix G10
Dan Rocha
Assistant coach NPSC Titans B10
Martin Gomez
Head Coach NPSC Black Wings B2011

Committed to Excellence

Trainers
Christelle Castillo
Little Champs Program

The Behind the Scenes Heroes

Managers
Amy Turnbull
NPSC Vipers G05
Nisha York
NPSC Vipers G05
Leane Ricardo
NPSC Fury G09
Michelle De La Torre
NPSC Heat B02
Emily Tutt
NPSC Sharks B08
Tim Talley
NPSC Falcons B05
Edward Scully
NPSC PUMAS G04
Amanda Reeves
NPSC PUMAS G04
Kim Michaud
NPSC COBRAS G09
Scott Hammerslag
NPSC Tigers B12
Silvia Rich
NPSC Predators G07
Tina Mortillaro
NPSC Lightning G10
Malinda Young
NPSC Infinity G12
Dan Rocha
NPSC TITANS B2010
Shellee Maine
NPSC Phoenix G10
Leah Hinman
NPSC Storm G08
Cameron Todd
NPSC Storm G08
Katie Thayne
NPSC Dragons B2011
Hun Kaplowitz
NPSC Panthers G11